Amber Oil has a very vitalizing & tonic effect and helps in activating movement of Kundalini & electrical flow throughout the body. The original source of resin from which the oil is processed is a tree related to Jatoba – the Brazilian energy & sexual tonic.
Amber, one of the most used and coveted substances among the largest perfumers. Oud & Musk proposes it in different forms (oil, cream, piece, etc). The provenances are diverse, vegetable, animal “amber gray”. Let yourself be seduce by our amber and perfume you with the magnificent scents of yesteryear.
While there are several sources for Amber throughout the world. Eden Botanicals is the sole source in North America for this rare form of Fossilized Amber Oil.
The combination of amber and musk to reveal beauty and inner peace
The legend tells that musk has the power to drive out evil spirits, and lift up the soul. Even today, it remains synonymous with strength and purity. Its suave and woody fragrance so prized by the great perfumers provides a deep feeling of comfort and fullness. With a character that is both sensual and powerful, it has the advantage of appealing to both women and men.
In mythology, yellow amber, translucent resin with sunny reflections, embodies youth and eternal love. Well-known alternative medicine, it is famous for stimulating immune defenses. Diffused into the atmosphere in the form of incense, it has a purifying action that is invaluable for relieving respiratory tract infections. Its warm, round scent with delicately sweet notes is an invitation to relax. It is an olfactory delight that will sublimate your evenings, immersing you in a cocoon of relaxation conducive to a restful and soothing sleep. Nourrish your skin with the sensual balm amber and musk.
To bring together these two precious ingredients is to combine their cosmetic benefits for a care of great pleasure. More than just beauty products, they transport you to the heart of myths and legends, stimulating your senses and your imagination.
This oil is thick / viscous at room temperature and may require special use instructions to blend. For a pre-blended and easy to use dilution of this oil, please see our Amber Oil, Fossilized – 5%.
It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry.Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty.
Aromatic Profile: Smoky, resinous, leathery, tar-like, woody-dry notes and hints of Pine and balsamic overtones; extremely tenacious.
Appearance: Dark brownish-red, very viscous (molasses-like), transparent liquid; soluble in 190 proof alcohol and fixed oils.
Amber refined, Amber Essential Oil, Amber Oil
Geranium, spruce, pine, cedarwood, galbanum, myrrh, frankincense, cypress, aniseed, lemon, clove, orange, rose absolute, cistus and benzoin.
Calmative, antispasmodic, analgesic, expectorant, febrifuge.
Amber oil is used for jewelry & ornaments as well as in the flavoring for akvavit liquor. Made through process called destructive distillation, the yielding oil contains succinic acid that can be used in health products.
Also Read About: Buy Dabs